Endorsements

CLICK HERE for printable copy.

OFFICE - Endorsed Candidates

FEDERAL PARTISAN OFFICES
United States Senate - Catherine Cortez Masto
Representative in Congress, District 1 - Dina Titus
Representative in Congress, District 2 - Mark Amodei
Representative in Congress, District 3 - Susie Lee
Representative in Congress, District 4 - Steven A. Horsford

STATE PARTISAN OFFICES
Governor - Steve Sisolak
Lieutenant Governor - Lisa Cano-Burkhead
Secretary of State - Cisco Aguilar
State Treasurer - Zach Conine
State Controller - Ellen Spiegel
Attorney General - Aaron Ford
State Senate, District 2 - Edgar Flores
State Senate, District 8 - Marilyn Dondero Loop
State Senate, District 9 - Melanie Sheible
State Senate, District 10 - Fabian Donate
State Senate, District 12 - Julie Pazina
State Senate, District 21 - James Ohrenschall
State Assembly, District 1 - Daniele Monroe-Moreno
State Assembly, District 2 - Heidi Kasama
State Assembly, District 3 - Selena Torres
State Assembly, District 5 - Brittney Miller
State Assembly, District 6 - Shondra Summers-Armstrong
State Assembly, District 7 - Cameron "C.H." Miller
State Assembly, District 8 - Duy Nguyen
State Assembly, District 9 - Steve Yeager
State Assembly, District 10 - Rochelle Nguyen
State Assembly, District 11 - Beatrice Duran
State Assembly, District 12 - Max Carter
State Assembly, District 13 - Hanna Olivas & Brian Hibbetts
State Assembly, District 14 - Erica Mosca
State Assembly, District 15 - Howard Watts, III
State Assembly, District 16 - Cecelia Gonzalez
State Assembly, District 17 - Clara "Claire" Thomas
State Assembly, District 18 - Venicia Considine
State Assembly, District 19 - Toby Yurek
State Assembly, District 20 - David Orentlicher
State Assembly, District 21 - Elaine Marzola
State Assembly, District 22 - Melissa Hardy
State Assembly, District 23 - Danielle Gallant
State Assembly, District 29 - Lesley Elizabeth Cohen
State Assembly, District 34 - Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod
State Assembly, District 35 - Michelle Gorelow
State Assembly, District 37 - Shea Bachus
State Assembly, District 41 - Sandra Jauregui
State Assembly, District 42 - Tracy Brown-May

COUNTY PARTISAN OFFICES
County Commissioner, District E - Tick Segerblom
County Commissioner, District F - Justin Jones
County Commissioner, District G - James B. Gibson
District Attorney - Ozzie Fumo
County Assessor - Brianna Johnson
County Clerk - Lynn Goya
County Recorder - Debbie Conway
County Treasurer - Ken Diaz
Public Administrator - Robert Telles

COUNTY NON-PARTISAN OFFICES
Clark County School District D - Brenda Karina Zamora
Clark County School District F - Kali Fox Miller
Clark County School District G - Linda Cavazos
Clark County Sheriff - Kevin McMahill

STATE AND DISTRICT NONPARTISAN OFFICES
Justice of the Supreme Court, Seat A - Linda Bell
Justice of the Supreme Court, Seat E - Ron D. Parraguirre
Court of Appeals Judge, Dept. 1 - Deborah Westbrook
Court of Appeals Judge, Dept. 2 - Michelle P. Gibbons
Court of Appeals Judge, Dept. 3 - Bonnie Bulla
District Court Judge, Department 11 - Anna Albertson
Regent, State University, District 6 - Heather Brown
Regent, State University, District 7 - Hieu Le
Regent, State University, District 8 - Michelle Crawford
Regent, State University, District 13 - John Moran

CITY OFFICES (ALL NONPARTISAN) NORTH LAS VEGAS

Henderson
Mayor, City of Henderson - Michelle Romero
Council Ward III - City of Henderson - Jodi Tyson

Las Vegas
Councilman Ward 4, City of Las Vegas - Francis Allen Palensky
Councilman Ward 6, City of Las Vegas - Nancy Brune
Municipal Court Judge, Dept. 1, City of Las Vegas - Cynthia Leung
Municipal Court Judge, Dept. 4, City of Las Vegas - Bert Brown
LV Justice Court Dept. 3 - Harmony Letizia
LV Justice Court Dept. 4 - Melissa Ann Saragosa
LV Justice Court Dept. 6 - Augusta Massey
LV Justice Court Dept. 7 - Max Berkley
LV Justice Court Dept. 9 - Joseph Bonaventure
LV Justice Court Dept. 13 - Rebecca Saxe
LV Justice Court Dept. 14 - Amy "Joanne" Chelini
LV Justice Court Dept. 16 - Nadia Wood

North Las Vegas
Mayor, City of North Las Vegas - Pat Spearman 
Council Member, Ward 1, City of North Las Vegas - Isaac E. Barron
Council Member, Ward 3, City of North Las Vegas - Scott Black
Municipal Court Judge, Dept. 1, City of North Las Vegas - Jonathan MacArthur

CLICK HERE for printable copy.